Faculty & Staff

ENGAGED, ACCESSIBLE AND DEDICATED TO EACH AND EVERY STUDENT

It is the supreme art of the teacher to awake joy in creative expression and knowledge.     
~Albert Einstein

Green Fields is committed to creating an environment that encourages students to learn and growWe want each student to feel valued and celebrated for his/her individual personality, interests and achievements.

Learning is inspired by an exceptional group of educators who not only care deeply for each student’s well-being, but also encourage self-discovery and reliance, curiosity and independence. Our learning community of students, parents and teachers are strengthened by the talents of these professionals.


Administration

Rebecca Cordier - Head of School

Rebecca Cordier - Head of School

Chloe Weeks - Community Relations Coordinator

Chloe Weeks - Community Relations Coordinator

Andre Boudy - Admissions Director

Andre Boudy - Admissions Director

Meredith Savin - Director of Student Services

Meredith Savin - Director of Student Services

Meaghan Marshall - Academic Coach

Meaghan Marshall - Academic Coach

Karen Koone - Book Keeper

Karen Koone - Book Keeper

Angie Record - College Counseling

Angie Record - College Counseling

Teresa Gygax - Dean on Middle & Upper School

Teresa Gygax - Dean on Middle & Upper School


lower School

Katie Bindschadler - Kindergarten

Katie Bindschadler - Kindergarten

Sabina Vaswani - 3rd Grade

Sabina Vaswani - 3rd Grade

Emily Sandbak - Aide

Emily Sandbak - Aide

 
Sue Merry - 1st Grade

Sue Merry - 1st Grade

Nancy Bonsall - 4th Grade

Nancy Bonsall - 4th Grade

Emily Penning - 2nd Grade

Emily Penning - 2nd Grade

Katie Petersen-Snider - 5th Grade

Katie Petersen-Snider - 5th Grade

Debbie Gerlach - Aide

Debbie Gerlach - Aide


Middle & Upper School

Terese Dennison - English & Literature

Terese Dennison - English & Literature

Jane Buckman - Fine Arts Head, Visual Art

Jane Buckman - Fine Arts Head, Visual Art

Robin Morales - Music

Robin Morales - Music

Jacqueline Brehm - Spanish

Jacqueline Brehm - Spanish

Gabe Reyes - Mathmatics & Science

Gabe Reyes - Mathmatics & Science

Caroline Fioramanti - English & History

Caroline Fioramanti - English & History

Michelle Klawunn - Drama

Michelle Klawunn - Drama

Lesa Randall - Foreign Language Head, French

Lesa Randall - Foreign Language Head, French

Emily Meehan - Social Studies, English & History

Emily Meehan - Social Studies, English & History

Helen Reynolds - Science

Helen Reynolds - Science

Galla Purwin - English & History

Galla Purwin - English & History

MIckey Nugent - Drama

MIckey Nugent - Drama

Benoit Attinost - French, Journalism, Librarian

Benoit Attinost - French, Journalism, Librarian

Greg Moore - Mathmatics

Greg Moore - Mathmatics

Kimberly King - Science

Kimberly King - Science


Staff

Tyler Taylor - Maintenance Head

Tyler Taylor - Maintenance Head

Nick Taylor - Maintenance

Nick Taylor - Maintenance

Pedro Grijalva - Janitorial

Pedro Grijalva - Janitorial